Around The Grounds – May 13th

The Mawson Club Katrina Fanning Shield

Yass Magpies 30 d Goulburn Stockmen 14

Queanbeyan Kangaroos v Valley Dragons – no score submitted

Queanbeyan Blues 34 d Tuggeranong Buffaloes 12

Country Championships – Round Two

Ladies League Tag – GSR Wests Tigers 40 d Monaro Colts 8 (Tries: C Turnbull, R Norgrove)

Under 23’s – Monaro Colts 38 (Tries: L Skidmore, T Aroha-Tuinauvai, D Hay, Z Patch, R Leapai, C McGhie; Goals: D Hay 7) d Riverina Bulls 10

Austbrokers Canberra Raiders Cup

First Grade

Queanbeyan Blues 38 (Tries: T Stevens 3, J Baker, J Stein, J Stuckey, A Taholo; Goals T Campese 5) d Queanbeyan Kangaroos 22 (Tries: N Grant 2, B Crisp, E Raby; Goals: B Crisp 3)

Tuggeranong Bushrangers 40 (Tries: M Gruber 2, P Antonio, M Brophy, D Hickson, J Mitchell, B Nanesa; Goals: J Mitchell) d Belconnen United Sharks 10 (Tries: J Brown, D Faigafa; Goals: A McDonald)

Woden Valley Rams 34 (Tries: M Gilmour, C McGhie, J McKenzie, J Moala, J Morgan. K Vaetoe; Goals: J Morgan 3, R Leapai 2) d Gungahlin Bulls 20

West Belconnen Warriors 26 (Tries: T Aroha-Tuinauvai, L Afa, H Brown, R Thomas, M Campbell; Goals: M Campbell 3) d Goulburn Workers Bulldogs 12 (Tries: J Fattore 2; Goals: C Hart)

Reserve Grade

Tuggeranong Bushrangers 24 d Belconnen United Sharks 0

Queanbeyan Blues 22 d Queanbeyan Kangaroos 20

Goulburn Workers Bulldogs 32 d West Belconnen Warriors 16

Woden Valley Rams v Gungahlin Bulls – score not submitted

Under 18’s

Queanbeyan Blues 66 d Queanbeyan Kangaroos 6

Tuggeranong Bushrangers 32 d Goulburn Workers Bulldogs 28

Woden Valley Rams v Gungahlin Bulls – score not submitted

The Mawson Club Ladies League Tag

Belconnen United Sharks 22 d Tuggeranong Bushrangers 0

West Belconnen Warriors 24 d Goulburn Workers Bulldogs 10

Woden Valley Rams v Gungahlin Bulls – score not submitted

George Tooke Shield

Open Men’s

Binalong Brahmans 24 d Gunning Roos 10

Harden Hawks 24 d Boorowa Rovers 12

Crookwell Green Devils 32 d Bungendore Tigers 16

The Mawson Club Ladies League Tag

Gunning Rooettes 22 d Binalong Jersey Girls 2

Harden Hawkettes 30 d Boorowa Roverettes 0

Bungendore Tigerettes 26 d Crookwell She Devils 12

Youth League

Harden Boorowa 52 d Tuggeranong Bushrangers 6

 

CRRL SPONSORS