Three players named for NSW Country

Three players from the Canberra region have been named in the NSW Country Under 16’s and Under 18’s squads.

Menker Lowah and Jack Peppernell from Goulburn were selected in the Under 16’s squad, while Zane Bijorac from the Queanbeyan Blues made the Under 18’s squad.

The NSW Country Under-16’s and Under-18’s, will both play two games on tour; against Papua New Guinea Rugby League and the Gold Coast Titans on the North Coast of New South Wales in October.

NSW Country Under-16’s

1. Tyler Colley – Western Rams / Bathurst St Pats
2. Menker Lowah – Monaro / Goulburn
3. Mason Pollack – Western / Orange Bloomfield
4. Jhett Butler – Greater Northern / Farrer
5. Jake Saunders – North Coast / Taree Red Rovers
6. Rylee Blackhall – Western / Wellington Cowboys
7. Noah Griffiths – Western Rams / Bathurst Panthers
8. Josh Bevan – Northern Rivers / Bilambil Terranora
9. Josh Dominello – Western Rams / Orange CYMS
10. Braith Lawrence-Foye – Illawarra South Coast / Western Suburbs
11. Simon Pratt – Northern Rivers / Casino
12. Jack Hartwig – Western / Forbes Magpies
13. Josh Turla – Illawarra South Coast / Western Suburbs
14. Jasper McGill – Newcastle / East Maitland
15. Jack Smith – Western / Red Bend
16. Jack Peppernell – Monaro / Goulburn
17. Ben Byron – Illawarra South Coast / Collegians
18. Jack Todd – Greater Northern / Farrer

Coach: Gary Jones

NSW Country Under-18’s

1. Zac Rumble – Riverina / Cootamundra
2. Treigh Stewart – Monaro / Batemans Bay
3. Sam Abraham – Newcastle / Macquarie Scorpions
4. Zane Bijorac – Monaro / Queanbeyan United
5. Loteva Mataora – Newcastle / Central Charlestown
6. Latrell Siegwaldt – Riverina / Southcity Bulls
7. Willy Lockwood – Newcastle / South Newcastle
8. Neihanna Oldham – Newcastle / South Newcastle
9. Max Altus – Greater Northern / Dungowan
10. Ben Arandt – Riverina / Hay
11. Riley Meyn – Newcastle / Macquarie Scorpions
12. Sione Tuitupou Kutu – Newcastle / Western Suburbs
13. Ziggie Vincent – Riverina / Griffith Black and Whites
14. Riley Davey – North Coast / Orara Valley Axemen
15. Luke Bain – Western / Bathurst St Pats
16. Henry Hall – Greater Northern / Scone
17. Jackson Newling – Riverina / Wagga Brothers
18. Jordan Moore – North Coast / Macksville

Coach: Aaron Watts

CRRL SPONSORS