2011 Junior Grand Finals Results

Under 16 Zone 1
South Tuggeranong 30 defeated West Belconnen 26
Man of the Match: Isaac Hamad (West Belconnen Blue)

Under 16 Zone 2
Gungahlin Bulls 32 defeated Queanbeyan United 22
Man of the Match: Steve Lockwood (Gungahlin Bulls)

Girls
Queanbeyan Kangaroos 38 defeated North Canberra 18
Player of the Match: Ellie Shoobert (Queanbeyan Kangaroos)

Under 15 Zone 1
Gungahlin Bulls drew with Valley Red drew 28-all (Joint Premiers)
Man of the Match: Peter DeMamiel (Valley Dragons Red)

Under 15 Zone 2
Crookwell 34 defeated Cooma 16
Man of the Match: Lachlan Croker (Crookwell)

Under 14 Zone 1
West Belconnen Gold 20 defeated Woden Weston Blue 8
Man of the Match: Claude Edwards (West Belconnen Gold)

Under 14 Zone 2
Valley Dragons Green 28 defeated Cooma 26
Man of the Match: David Stewart (Valley Dragons Green)

Under 13 Zone 1
Valley Dragons Red 28 defeated West Belconnen Gold 12
Man of the Match: Nic Cotric (Valley Dragons Red)

Under 13 Zone 2
Crookwell 36 defeated Gungahlin Bulls White 28
Man of the Match: Jack Panne (Crookwell)

Under 12 Zone 1
West Belconnen Blue 22 defeated Valley Dragons Red 18
Man of the Match: Michael Johnson (West Belconnen Blue)

Under 12 Zone 2
Gungahlin Bulls Red 28 defeated North Canberra 0
Man of the Match: Sam Hyland (Gungahlin Bulls Red)

Under 12 Zone 3
Tuggeranong Buffaloes 8 defeated Gungahlin Bulls White 6
Man of the Match: Daine Spencer (Tuggeranong Buffaloes)

Under 11 Zone 1
Gungahlin Bulls Yellow 30 defeated Valley Dragons White 26
Man of the Match: Isaac Crowe (Gungahlin Bulls)

Under 11 Zone 2
Goulburn Maroon 18 defeated West Belconnen Gold 12
Man of the Match: Christian Unasa (Goulburn Maroon)

Under 11 Zone 3
West Belconnen Blue 50 defeated Valley Dragons Green 0
Man of the Match: Anthony Bosotas (West Belconnen Blue)

Under 10 Zone 1
Queanbeyan United Blue 28 defeated Woden Weston 18
Man of the Match: Linkin Bradley (Queanbeyan United Blue)

Under 10 Zone 2
Yass drew with Gungahlin Bulls Red 18-all (Joint Premiers)
Man of the Match: Connor Whitney (Gungahlin Bulls Red)

Under 10 Zone 3
Valley Dragons Silver 28 defeated Queanbeyan United Black 22
Man of the Match: Tyrone Tusa (Valley Dragons Silver)

CRRL SPONSORS