2019 Raiders Development Squads Announced

The Canberra Raiders and NRL Touch Football would like to congratulate the following players on their selection into the Raiders Development Squads.

The joint venture this season has meant we have been able to offer Development Opportunities to over 200 players across male and female Rugby League and Touch Football codes.

The Canberra Raiders would like to thank all the coaches that engaged and nominated players from their club for further development opportunities, whilst it isn’t possible to invite all the nominees into the Squads we have certainly listened to your feedback during this selection process.

Training will commence on Monday 10th of June at Deakin Ovals (Makin Place), starting at 6:00pm until 7:30pm. Could all participants please be at the first training session by 5:30pm so we can run everyone through the necessary logistical information.

Under 14/15 Girls Development Squad

Abbie Bailey TF

Ariana Wilson-Mortensen Rams

Aisha Best Bears

Alice Ruwald TF

Belle Adams Cooma

Bridie Robertson Goulburn

Brodie Maguire TF

Brooke Mitchell-Morunga  Bears

Bridie Walsh Yass

Chloe Doon Yass

Chloe Smith TF

Ellen Hyland TF

Emily Briggs Westies

Georgia Willey Rams

Georgia Donaldson TF

Grace Lyons TF

Gypsie Brookman Roos

Indya Dyball Cooma

Jasmine Clarke TF

Jess Crowe TF

Kayla Fleming Cooma

Lara Cosgrove Rams

Lilly Janota Cooma

Lola Fletcher TF

Maddie Bailey TF

Maddie Hyland TF

Mikaela Rodda TF

Mollie Sullivan Roos

Montana Harmer Goulburn

Sam Bailey TF

Sophia Sykes TF

Sophie Pagett Goulburn

Tahnee McGregor Goulburn

Taylah Newcombe Bears

Taysha Bell Yass

Tikirah Douglas Yass

Tyra Peterson TF

Under 16/17 Girls Development Squad

Ally Thornton TF

Amelia Vea TF

Anjellina Malama Bulls

Ash Turton Bulls

Ashleigh Deaton Goulburn

Ashley Carter Westies

Beth Clarke TF

Brianna Rankin Cooma

Carly Wilkin Goulburn

Chelsea Tobin TF

Ella Cosgrove Rams

Erin Pheeney TF

Gabby Davis TF

Geena Elliott Yass

Georgia Martin-Pang TF

Gislea Vea TF

Grace Martin Roos

Grace Smith TF

Jamiee Larkham TF

Kathryn Niki Roos

Klaudia Osztrenkovics Bulls

Krystal Blackwell Goulburn

Maddie Kelly TF

Maddy Tooth Goulburn

Maddie Dodson Goulburn

McKenzie Brown TF

Mia Kiriui Bulls

Meah Murray TF

Olivia Taylor TF

Rebecca Guest TF

Rory Owen TF

Sydney Harrison Yass

Taylah Johnston Westies

Tess Castle TF

Zali WaiHape-Andrews Roos

 

Under 13 Girls Touch Football Development Squad

Tianah Larkham

Sara Small

Charlotte Newton

Emily Kite

Elise Simpson

Imogen Vea

Ella Kelly

Lahni Hall

Reese Paunovic

Lily Quigly

Ella Randall

Honey Proudfoot

Meaghann Scott

Eden Morrisey

Zoe Bullock

Katelyn Everett

Abigail Everett

Sophie Murray

Lucinda Wilson

Sarah Walker

 

Under 13’ Development Squad (Boys)

Alex Hardy Bulls

Alexander Tong Dragons

Anthony Cowan TF

Archie Duncombe Goulburn

Archie Webb TF

Beau Dunn Westies

Bede Fogarty TF

Ben Baker TF

Benjamin Bell Buffaloes

Blake Slater TF

Boyd McCallum Goulburn

Brady Smith Goulburn

Charlie Fleming Cooma

Clint Latham Goulburn

Cohen Mundy Westies

Cohen Stonham Blues

Cooper Carson TF

Daniel Bailey Rams

DeWett Brits Bulls

Eden Taylor TF

Isaac Baldwin TF

Jack Carter Blues

Jamie Balshaw TF

Jesse Fordham TF

Joe Medina Goulburn

Kobe Fitzpatrick TF

Kyle Donavan TF

Luke Grocott TF

Marcus Bateup Buffaloes

Nate Pfitzner TF

Nathan Lakatos Dragons

Riley Thurling Roos

Riley Bateup TF

Rok Van Dalen TF

Ryan Blowers Blues

Ryan Doherty Sharks

Ryan Furner Rams

Sam Kimori-Edmond Dragons

Sam Chapman Sharks

Sam Lemon TF

Samuel Murray TF

Toby Baldwin Rams

Tom Evenden TF

Yuri Hromow TF

Zac Warner Blues

 

Under 14’ Development Squad (Boys)

Ajay Anlezark TF

Alex Findlay-Sweeney TF

Blake Taylor Westies

Braidyn Cummins Bears

Braydon Darmody TF

Brodie Schumacher TF

Cody Norrenbergs TF

Cooper Inskip Cooma

Edward Polsen TF

Ethan Alaia Goulburn

Harry Hudson Bulls

Hayden Wearne TF

Hunter Fogarty TF

Jack O’Mara TF

Jayden Svager Blues

Jamieson Norris Westies

Jarred Carey TF

Joel McMahon Sharks

Joel Lonergan TF

Jonah Anderson Blues

Jordan Thurling Blues

Jordan Williams Cooma

Joshua Baldwin TF

Kayan Waterson Westies

Kyle McDermott Sharks

Lachie Ford Bulls

Lane Davis Yass

Luke Wood TF

Mark Connors Buffaloes

Mason Costello Rams

Noah Marcontonio Bulls

Owen Hromow Sharks

Owen Lewis Buffaloes

Peter Milin Rams

Rhys Djerke TF

Shane Wilcox Rams

Shaun Ward Goulburn

Talon Kelly Cooma

Timothy McPhillips Yass

Tom Penfold Bears

Tui Georgevski Bulls

Tyrell Miles Buffaloes

Wil Handsaker Goulburn

Will Johnston TF

Zac Brussow TF

Under 15’ Development Squad (Boys)

Aaron Christiansen TF

Abdulla Shah Bulls

Aidan Herbert Bulls

Arran Harsdorf TF

Aydenn Waters Goulburn

Ben McSpadden Rams

Ben Lillie TF

Blake Wilson TF

Bodie Gabriel Blues

Brayden Clarke Rams

Campbell Willey TF

Cole Taylor Blues

Darcey Bush Sharks

Darcy Fogarty TF

Eli May Westies

George Wood Shark

Harley Young Sharks

Jack Mills Sharks

Jack Craig Goulburn

Jack Anderson Blues

Jack Newson Tuggers

Jesse Eljuga Rams

Jordan Eti Bulls

Josh Petrovic Rams

Josh Melville Sharks

Jye Smith Westies

Jye Rushton Westies

Kaide Steele Sharks

Kaya Irfan Rams

Latham Travers Goulburn

Lewis Compton Bulls

Lincoln Dewsbury Goulburn

Lucas Paton Westies

Malakai Lewis Buffaloes

Mason Uttley Buffaloes

Matt Davis Dragons

Nick Coote TF

Noah Mills Sharks

Pat Hubbard Bulls

Ryver Alker Bulls

Sam Williams Buffaloes

Trent Jeffery Goulburn

Wyatt Bennett Buffaloes

Zac Rolls Bulls

David White Sharks

Under 18’ Development Squad
Touch Football (Boys)

Jack Callaughan

Lachie Goodwin

Matt O’Mara

Dylan Blewitt

Harrison McLeod

Isaac Lillie

Jack Williams

Sam Hicks

Connor Rous

Mitch Benham

Harry Williams

Lachlan Blackwell

Seb Tanner

James Sykes

Jade Schumacher

Brandon Nikora

Ben Keogh

CRRL SPONSORS