Around the Grounds – June 3

The Mawson Club Katrina Fanning Shield

Queanbeyan Blues 40 d Valley Dragons 6

Goulburn 42 d Tuggeranong Buffaloes 0

Austbrokers Canberra Raiders Cup

First Grade

West Belconnen Warriors 18 (Tries: J Roberts, R Thomas, H Whatman; Goals: M Campbell 3) d Belconnen United Sharks 6 (Tries: S Tupuola, J Butz, J Mecham-Crane; Goals: A McDonald 2)

Tuggeranong Bushrangers 46 (Tries: J Nchouki 3, M Brophy, M Gruber, D Hickson, J Mitchell, B Murray, F Toetu; Goals: J Mitchell 2, L Tuicakau 2, M Picker) d Queanbeyan Kangaroos 22 (Scorers not submitted)

Woden Valley Rams 48 (Tries: M Gilmour 3, P Vaka-Vivili 2, B Martin, J Morgan, D Spencer, L Withers; Goals: R Leapa i3, L Withers 3) d Goulburn Workers Bulldogs 22 (Tries: P Cooke 2, M Dodson, J Fattore; Goals: C Hart 2, J Fattore)

Yass Magpies 30 (Scorers not submitted) d Gungahlin Bulls 16 (Scorers not submitted)

Reserve Grade

West Belconnen Warriors 34 d Belconnen United Sharks 6

Tuggeranong Bushrangers 16 drew Queanbeyan Kangaroos 16

Goulburn Workers Bulldogs 22 d Woden Valley Rams 20

Gungahlin Bulls 20 d Yass Magpies 18

The Mawson Club Ladies League Tag

West Belconnen Warriors 28 d Belconnen United Sharks 0

Goulburn Workers Bulldogs 22 d Woden Valley Rams 14

Yass Magpies 28 d Gungahlin Bulls 14

Under 18’s

Tuggeranong Bushrangers 46 d Queanbeyan Kangaroos 10

Woden Valley Rams 17 d Goulburn Workers Bulldogs 16

Queanbeyan Blues 84 d Gungahlin Bulls 0

George Tooke Shield

Open Men’s

Bungendore Tigers 54 d ADFA Knights 10

Harden Hawks 50 d Binalong Brahmans 4

North Canberra Bears 56 d Gunning Roos 0

Crookwell Green Devils 56 d Boorowa Rovers 6

The Mawson Club Ladies League Tag

Bungedore Tigerettes 56 d ADFA Knights 0

Harden Hawkettes 66 d Binalong Jersey Girls 4

Gunning Rooetts 10 d North Canberra Bears 2

Crookewell She Devils 32 d Boorowa Roverettes 10

Youth League

North Canberra Bears 32 d Tuggeranong Bushrangers 26

Crookwell Green Devils 26 d Harden Boorowa 24

CRRL SPONSORS