Best & Fairest Votes – Round 2

Here are the top ten players in each grade after the Best & Fairest votes for Round 2 were submitted.

Blumers Lawyers CRC First Grade

Jake WHEELER Queanbeyan Blues 4

Nicholas CORNISH Goulburn Workers Bulldogs 3

James AUBUSSON Goulburn Workers Bulldogs 3

James DESAXE Woden Valley Rams 3

Connor MASSEN Tuggeranong Bushrangers 3

Brent CRISP West Belconnen Warriors 3

Bryan CRONAN Queanbeyan Kangaroos 3

Bradley MARTIN Woden Valley Rams 3

Aidan WOODS Queanbeyan Blues 2

Solomone KAUFUSI Woden Valley Rams 2

 

Blumers Lawyers CRC Reserve Grade

Matthew WICKS Goulburn Workers Bulldogs 6

Brent CRISP West Belconnen Warriors 3

Jackson MCDONALD Woden Valley Rams 3

Kayne TAWS Woden Valley Rams 3

Destiny KALOLO West Belconnen Warriors 3

Samiuela TAHOLO Queanbeyan Blues 3

Rhys ELTON Queanbeyan Kangaroos 3

Ryan JONES Queanbeyan Kangaroos 2

Patrick COOKE Goulburn Workers Bulldogs 2

Bailey LITSTER West Belconnen Warriors 2

 

Specsavers CRC Ladies League Tag

D’arcy SCHOFIELD Queanbeyan Blues 3

Sarah CARTER West Belconnen Warriors 3

Shannon WRIGHT Yass Magpies 3

Keesha KAPEA West Belconnen Warriors 3

Tijana ZDRAVEVSKA Yass Magpies 3

Katie SLATER West Belconnen Warriors 2

Dinah AMOSA Woden Valley Rams 2

Taylah FROST Yass Magpies 2

Kody-Leigh HIRST Queanbeyan Blues 2

Maddison BANKS West Belconnen Warriors 2

 

Blumers Lawyers George Tooke Shield

Benjamin PICKER Crookwell Green Devils 4

James FANDERLINDEN Harden Hawks 3

Jamie MORGAN Boomanulla Raiders 3

Christopher THORLEY North Canberra Bears 3

Michael HINDS Boorowa Rovers 3

Drew ARABIN Binalong Brahmans 3

Alexander RODHAM Bungendore Tigers 3

Aaron BURGESS Boorowa Rovers 3

Matthew HOLMES Harden Hawks 3

Nathan Lalliard Binalong Brahmans 2

 

Specsavers GTS Ladies League Tag

Georgia SMITH Harden Hawkettes 5

Megan BAYLEY Gunning Rooetts 4

Emma JAMES Harden Hawkettes 4

Ellie MCGEECHAN Crookwell She Devils 3

Taylor HOLGATE North Canberra Bears 3

Erin DALLEY UC Grizzlies 3

Heidi CHUDLEIGH Crookwell She Devils 3

Charley ROLLESTON-COLLIER Boorowa Roverettes 3

Tammy POVEY UC Grizzlies 2

Madeline WITHERS North Canberra Bears 2

 

Blumers Lawyers Under 19s

Max FLACK Goulburn Workers Bulldogs 6

Mathew PARSONS Queanbeyan Blues 5

Jayden CUTTING Harden Boorowa 3

Scott Swanson Woden Valley Rams 3

Blake MORSCHEL North Canberra Bears 3

Willie Delamere Queanbeyan Blues 3

Christian MOSS Goulburn Workers Bulldogs 2

Linkin Bradley Queanbeyan Blues 2

Austin POWER Harden Boorowa 2

Deakin VELIS Woden Valley Rams 2

CRRL SPONSORS