Junior Grand Finals Information

The Canberra Region Rugby League (CRRL) Junior Rugby League season comes to an end this weekend as 38 sides take to Seiffert Oval in Queanbeyan for the Junior Grand Finals.

14 clubs will be featured over the course of the three days with teams ranging from Cooma, Harden and Boorowa all being represented.

The action will begin on Friday night at 6pm with both the Under 16 Boys Grand Finals. The last match for the weekend will be the inaugural Grand Final of the Under 18 Girls competition.

Parents will be able to purchase DVD’s of all Grand Finals on the day thanks to Sports Video Services.

Entry is $5 per day for adults while Pensioners with a Pension Card and Children Under 16 enter for free. Please note that entry is only available via the High St carpark.

Please note that entry and the canteen only take cash.

Please also remember that no pets or alcohol are allowed into the ground.

GRAND FINALS FRIDAY 30 AUGUST                       

U16 Div 1 – 6:00 PM: Valley Dragons v West Belconnen Gold

U16 Div 2 – 7:15PM: Harden Boorowa v Queanbeyan Blues

 

GRAND FINALS SATURDAY 31 AUGUST                

10 Div 3 – 9:00AM: Valley Dragons v Queanbeyan Kangaroos

10 Div 2- 10:00AM: Tuggeranong Buffaloes v Gungahlin Bulls Black

10 Div 1 – 11:00AM: Queanbeyan Blues v Woden Weston

11 Div 3 – 12:00PM: Queanbeyan Blues v Yass Magpies

11 Div 2 – 1:00PM: Yass Magpies v West Belconnen

11 Div 1- 2:00PM: Tuggeranong Buffaloes v Belconnen Sharks

12 Div 3 – 3:00PM: Bungendore Tigers v Belconnen Sharks

12 Div 2 – 4:00PM: Queanbeyan Blues v South Tuggeranong

12 Div 1 – 5:00PM: Goulburn Stockmen v Gungahlin Bulls Yellow

 

 

GRAND FINALS SUNDAY 1 SEPTEMBER                

13 Div 2 – 9:00AM: South Tuggeranong v Yass Magpies

13 Div 1 – 10:15AM: Goulburn Stockmen v Valley Dragons

14 Div 2 – 11:30AM: Queanbeyan Blues v Yass Magpies

14 Div 1 – 12:45PM: Tuggeranong Buffaloes v Woden Weston

15 Girls – 2:00PM: Woden Weston v Cooma Colts

15 Div 2 – 3:15PM: Woden Weston v West Belconnen

15 Div 1 – 4:30PM: Gungahlin Bulls Yellow v Goulburn Stockmen

18 Girls – 5:45PM: Gungahlin Bulls v Goulburn Stockmen

CRRL SPONSORS