Monaro Colts Round 3: Team Lists

Andrew Johns Cup

Riverina Bulls v Monaro Colts (McDonalds Park, Wagga)

Kick-Off: 12:00pm / Live Stream Available 

Riverina Bulls 

1. Daniel Trembath (Yanco Wamoon)
2. Billy Sainsbury (Wagga South City)
3. Liam Moon (Wagga Brothers)
4. Jaylem Byrnes (Wagga Brothers)
5. Luke Salafia (Leeton)
6. Harrison Rudd (Captain ( Leeton)
7. Billy Reardon (Temora Dragons )
8. Connor TeaPau (Yenda)
9. Tomas McIllatton (Young)
10. Blake Coombes (Young)
11. Ben Cronin (Wagga Kangaroos)
12. Joel Tracey (Wagga South City)
13. Luke Stuenkel (Tumut Blues)

14. Jake McGregor (Leeton )
15. Ethan Newham (Young)
16. Khalieb Cameron Pani (Wagga Brothers)
17. Patrick Dwyer (Wagga Brothers)
18.Corey Longhurst (Gundagai)

Coach: Bernie Delaney

Monaro Colts 

1. Ashton Naidu (Queanbeyan United)
2. Menker Lowah (Goulburn Juniors)
3. Jayden Young (Moruya Tuross)
4. Mitch Day (Queanbeyan United)
5. Jordan Potter (Valley Dragons)
6. Mitchell Spencer (Woden Weston)
7. Tully Wilton (c) (Narooma Devils)
8. Taine Woodford (Moruya – Tuross)
9. Jake Sasse (Goulburn Juniors)
10. Jack Grant (Moruya – Tuross)
11. Tyson Priestly (West Belconnen)
12. Keanan Ngan-Woo (Valley Dragons)
13. Jack Peppernell (Goulburn Juniors)
14. Oscar Schmidt (Valley Dragons)
15. Remsy Lemisio (Queanbeyan United)
16. Noah Saddler (Woden Weston)
17. Joshua Waters (Crookwell Juniors)
18. Ryan Hoare (Queanbeyan United)

Coach: Brenden Bradley

Laurie Daley Cup

Riverina Bulls v Monaro Colts (McDonalds Park, Wagga)

Kick-Off: 1:15pm / Live Stream Available 

Riverina Bulls 

1. Zac Rumble (Cootamundra)
2. Kirtis Fisher (Leeton)
3. Moses Lolohea (Yenda)
4. Jackson Newling (Wagga Brothers)
5. Broden Piva (Yenda)
6. Latrell Siegwalt (Wagga South City)
7. Tyson McLachlan (Wagga Kangaroos)
8. Rhys Mitsch (Albury)
9. Elwyn Ravu (Leeton)
10. Reece Clegg (Albury)
11. Ziggie Vincent (Griffith)
12. Sam Heffernan (Wagga Kangaroos)
13. Wayne Parker (Cootamundra)

14. Will Barnes (Yanco)
15. Ben Arandt (Hay)
16. Ben Pollack (Gundagai)
17. Kody Collins (Leeton)
18. Tomasi Baraviala (Wagga South City)

Coach: Jarrod Crane

Monaro Colts 

1. Matt Parsons (Narooma Devils)
2. Christian Moss (Goulburn Workers)
3. Zane Bijorac (Queanbeyan United)
4. Treigh Stewart (Batemans Bay Tigers)
5. Cooper O’Connor (Goulburn Workers)
6. Callum Bower-Scott (vc) (Bega Roosters)
7. Jordan Williams (Queanbeyan United)
8. Mitchell Atkinson (c) (Goulburn Workers)
9. Hayden Bradley (Queanbeyan United)
10. Isaac Lanham (Goulburn Workers)
11. Jonah Latu (Queanbeyan Kangaroos)
12. Henry Bruce (Batemans Bay Tigers)
13. James Cahill (Cooma Stallions)

14. Ryan Dodson (Goulburn Workers)
15. Bayley Hitchcock (Queanbeyan Kangaroos)
16. Tony Mika Eli (Queanbeyan Kangaroos)
17. Angus Marshall (Goulburn Workers)
18. Mitchel Souter (Woden Valley Seniors)

Coach: Jason Kelly

CRRL SPONSORS