Monaro Colts Round 4 Teams Lists

Andrew Johns Cup

Monaro Colts v Western Rams (Roberts Park, Harden)

Kick-Off: 11:30am / Live Stream Available 

Monaro Colts  

1. Ashton Naidu (Queanbeyan United)
2.Menker Lowah (Goulburn Juniors)
3.Jayden Young (Moruya Tuross)
4.Mitch Day (Queanbeyan United)
5.Jordan Potter ( Valley Dragons)
6.Mitchell Spencer ( Woden Weston)
7.Tully Wilton (C) (Narooma Devils)
8.Taine Woodford (Moruya – Tuross)
9.Jake Sasse (Goulburn Juniors)
10.Jack Grant (Moruya – Tuross)
11.Tyson Priestly (West Belconnen)
12.Keanan Ngan-Woo (Valley Dragons)
13.Jack Peppernell (Goulburn Juniors)

14.Oscar Schmidt (Valley Dragons)
15.Remsy Lemisio (Queanbeyan United)
16.Noah Saddler (Woden Weston)
17.Joshua Waters (Crookwell Juniors)
18.Ryan Hoare (Queanbeyan United)

Coach: Brenden Bradley

Western Rams

1. Tyler Colley (Bathurst St Pat’s)
2. Aiden Nunn (Blayney Bears)
3. Noah Ryan (Dubbo St Johns)
4. Mason Pollack (Orange Bloomfield)
5. Cooper Monk (Orange CYMS)
6. Rylee Blackhall (Wellington Cowboys)
7. Noah Griffith (C) (Bathurst Panthers)
8. Harry Sullivan (Oberon Tigers)
9. Josh Dominello (Orange CYMS)
10. Marlin Pollack (Orange Bloomfield)
11. Blake Martin (Bathurst St Pat’s)
12.Jack Hartwig (Forbes Magpies)
13.Jack Smith (Red Bend Catholic College)

14. Elijah Colliss (Wellington Cowboys)
15. Charlie Holman (Bourke Warriors))
16. Jayden Fisher (Bathurst St Pats)
17. Cody Crisp (Parkes Spaceman)
18.Rowan Hamer (Bathurst Panthers)

Coach: Kurt Hancock

Laurie Daley Cup

Monaro Colts v Western Rams (Roberts Park, Harden)

Kick-Off: 12:45pm / Live Stream Available 

Monaro Colts  

1.Matt Parsons (Narooma Devils)
2.Treigh Stewart (Batemans Bay Tigers)
3.Zane Bijorac (Queanbeyan United)
4.Angus Marshall (Goulburn Workers)
5.Cooper O’Connor (Goulburn Workers)
6.Callum Bower-Scott vc (Bega Roosters)
7.Jordan Williams (Queanbeyan United)
8.Mitchell Atkinson c (Goulburn Workers)
9.Hayden Bradley (Queanbeyan United)
10.Isaac Lanham (Goulburn Workers)
11.Jonah Latu (Queanbeyan Kangaroos)
12.Henry Bruce ( Batemans Bay Tigers)
13.James Cahill (Cooma Stallions)

14.Mitchel Souter (Woden Valley Seniors)
15.Bayley Hitchcock (Queanbeyan Kangaroos)
16.Ryan Dodson (Goulburn Workers)
20.Tony Mika Eli (Queanbeyan Kangaroos)
18.Thomas O’Brien (North Canberra Bears)

Coach: Jason Kelly

Western Rams

1. Benjamin Glasheen (Parkes Spaceman)
2. Denis Spathis (Condobolin Rams)
3. Brock Naden (Wellington Cowboys)
4. Coopa Martin (Forbes Magpies)
5. Zarrin Galea (Dubbo CYMS)
6. Harry Blake (Nyngan Tigers)
7. Josh Board (Orange CYMS)
8. Colby Peckham (Dubbo CYMS)
9. Paddy Haycock (Dubbo CYMS)
10. Nick Barlow (Bathurst Panthers)
11. Thomas Stimpson (Dubbo CYMS)
12. Bradley Fearnley (Bathurst Panthers)
13. Luke Bain (C) (Bathurst Panthers)

14. Campbell Woolnough (Forbes Magpies)
15. Aaron Mawhinney (Forbes Magpies)
16. Nick Booth (Bathurst St Pat’s)
17. Tyrone Harrison (Orange CYMS)
18. Nathan Swain (Orange CYMS)

Coach: Paul McDonald

CRRL SPONSORS