Monaro Colts: Round 5 Team Lists

Andrew Johns Cup

Penrith Panthers v Monaro Colts (Workers Arena, Goulburn)

Kick-Off: 12:00pm / Live Stream Available 

Penrith Panthers

1. Bailey Lowe (C) (St Marys)
22. Kobe Lepua (Minchinbury)
3. Jecci Pritchard (St Marys)
4.Sione Neiufi (St Marys)
5. Kyle King (St Clair)
6. Trent Barton-Shaw (St Marys)
7. Zac Knight (Windsor)
8. Lafaele Tauapai (Brothers)
15. Riley Smith (Glenmore Park)
21. John Sagaga (Minchinbury)
11. . Alfred Uelese (St Marys)
12. Byron Aiolupotea (Glenmore Park)
13. Aden Lehn (Glenmore Park

16. Mason Teague (Hawkesbury)
10.Lachlan Whitehouse (Lower Blue)
19. Tipeni Tofilau(St Marys)
17. Larry Ah-Ken (Windsor)
9. Kyle Whitton (Colyton)

Coach: Dave Mackinnon

Monaro Colts

1. Ashton Naidu (Queanbeyan United)
2.Menker Lowah (Goulburn Juniors)
3.Jayden Young (Moruya Tuross)
4.Mitch Day (Queanbeyan United)
5.Jordan Potter ( Valley Dragons)
6.Mitchell Spencer ( Woden Weston)
7.Tully Wilton c (Narooma Devils)
8.Taine Woodford (Moruya – Tuross)
9.Jake Sasse (Goulburn Juniors)
10.Jack Grant (Moruya – Tuross)
11.Tyson Priestly (West Belconnen)
12.Keanan Ngan-Woo (Valley Dragons)
13.Jack Peppernell (Goulburn Juniors)

14.Ryan Hoare (Queanbeyan Blues)
15.Remsy Lemisio (Queanbeyan United)
16.Oscar Schmidt (Valley Dragons)
17.Joshua Waters (Crookwell Juniors)
18.Noah Saddler (Woden Weston)

Coach: Brenden Bradley

Laurie Daley Cup

Penrith Panthers v Monaro Colts (Workers Arena, Goulburn)

Kick-Off: 1:15pm / Live Stream Available 

Penrith Panthers

1.Flynn Isaacs (St Marys)
2. Xavior Vaoliko-Savesi (St Marys)
3. Cooper Pereira (Windsor)
4. Ryan Eisenhuth (St Marys)
5. Jeffrey Sialaoa-Ofoia (St Marys)
6. Mason Iaria (Brothers)
7. Brodie Henderson (Windsor)
8. Lance Herkt-Kahui (St Marys)
9 . Taylan May (Minchinbury)
10. Romeo Opelu (Brothers)
11. Kaylem Falaniko (Minchinbury)
12. Bailey Wyatt (Minchinbury)
13. Luke Jennings (Brothers)

14 Rhys Wright (St Clair)
15. Aman Singh (Windsor)
16. Harrison Read-Poter (St Clair)
17. Ethan Wheeler (Brothers)
18. Matt Canning (St Marys)
Coach: Lino Salafai

Monaro Colts

1.Matt Parsons (Narooma Devils)
2.Connor Griffiths (Woden Valley Rams)
3.Zane Bijorac (Queanbeyan United)
4.Treigh Stewart (Batemans Bay)
5.Cooper O’Connor (Goulburn Workers)
6.Callum Bower-Scott vc (Bega Roosters)
7.Jordan Williams (Queanbeyan United)
8.Mitchell Atkinson c (Goulburn Workers)
9.Hayden Bradley (Queanbeyan United)
10.Isaac Lanham (Goulburn Workers)
11.Christian Moss (Goulburn Workers)
12.Henry Bruce ( Batemans Bay Tigers)
13.James Cahill (Cooma Stallions)

14.Mitchel Souter (Woden Valley Seniors)
15.Bayley Hitchcock (Queanbeyan Kangaroos)
16.Ryan Dodson (Goulburn Workers)
20.Tony Mika Eli (Queanbeyan Kangaroos)
18.Scott Harris (Queanbeyan Kangaroos)

Coach: Jason Kelly

CRRL SPONSORS