Reserve Grade Premiers
Year
1974
1975
1976
1977 Lakes United Sharks Weston Creek
1978 Belconnen United Panthers Lakes United Sharks
1979 Canberra Gallopers South Woden Saints
1980 Belconnen United Panthers Lakes United Sharks
1981 Canberra Tigers Yass United Magpies
1982
1983 Crookwell Green Devils Queanbeyan United Blues
1984
1985
1986 Queanbeyan United Blues Woden Valley Rams
1987 Queanbeyan United Blues Queanbeyan Kangaroos
1988 Queanbeyan Kangaroos Woden Valley Rams
1989 Queanbeyan Kangaroos Queanbeyan United Blues
1990
1991 Queanbeyan United Blues Queanbeyan Kangaroos
1992
1993
1994
1995 West Belconnen Warriors Queanbeyan United Blues
1996 Tuggeranong Buffaloes West Belconnen Warriors
1997 Tuggeranong Buffaloes Queanbeyan Kangaroos

Molonglo Shield

1974
1975
1976
1977 Lakes United Sharks 8-7 Weston Creek
1978 Belconnen United Panthers 12-8 Lakes United Sharks
1979 Canberra Gallopers 22-3 South Woden Saints
1980 Belconnen United Panthers 36-4 Lakes United Sharks
1981 Canberra Tigers 19-8 Yass United Magpies
1982
1983 Crookwell Green Devils 14-6 Queanbeyan United Blues
1984
1985
1986 Queanbeyan United Blues 31-6 Woden Valley Rams
1987 Queanbeyan United Blues 20-6 Queanbeyan Kangaroos
1988 Queanbeyan Kangaroos 22-10 Woden Valley Rams
1989 Queanbeyan Kangaroos 21-10 Queanbeyan United Blues
1990
1991 Queanbeyan United Blues 14-8 Queanbeyan Kangaroos
1992
1993
1994
1995 West Belconnen Warriors 22-10 Queanbeyan United Blues
1996 Tuggeranong Buffaloes 16-12 West Belconnen Warriors
1997 Tuggeranong Buffaloes 14-0 Queanbeyan Kangaroos

Canberra Raiders Cup

1998 Goulburn Stockmen 18-16 West Belconnen Warriors
1999 West Belconnen Warriors 40-8 Woden Valley Rams
2000 Queanbeyan United Blues 24-12 West Belconnen Warriors
2001 Queanbeyan United Blues 6-4 West Belconnen Warriors
2002 Queanbeyan Kangaroos 32-30 West Belconnen Warriors
2003 Queanbeyan United Blues 46-10 Tuggeranong Bushrangers
2004 Queanbeyan United Blues 32-12 Queanbeyan Kangaroos
2005 West Belconnen Warriors 26-20 Queanbeyan United Blues
2006 West Belconnen Warriors 34-12 Queanbeyan United Blues
2007 West Belconnen Warriors 34-10 Tuggeranong Bushrangers
2008 West Belconnen Warriors 30-14 Tuggeranong Bushrangers
2009 West Belconnen Warriors 36-10 Goulburn Workers
2010 West Belconnen Warriors 24-16 Queanbeyan United Blues
2011 Woden Valley Rams 18-12 Yass United Magpies
2012 Queanbeyan United Blues 26-22 Goulburn Workers
2013 Queanbeyan Kangaroos 20-10 Queanbeyan United Blues
2014 Queanbeyan United Blues 22-14 West Belconnen Warriors
2015 Tuggeranong Bushrangers 20-16 Queanbeyan United Blues
2016 Queanbeyan United Blues 34-16 Tuggeranong Bushrangers
2017 West Belconnen Warriors 18-16 Queanbeyan United Blues
2018 West Belconnen Warriors 24-16 Queanbeyan United Blues

CRRL SPONSORS