Round 4 – Best & Fairest Votes

The Round 4 Votes are in and here are the updated Best & Fairest Leaderboards.

Blumers Lawyers CRC First Grade

Jake WHEELER Queanbeyan Blues 6
Nicholas CORNISH Goulburn Workers Bulldogs 5
Connor MASSEN Tuggeranong Bushrangers 4
Brent CRISP West Belconnen Warriors 4
James AUBUSSON Goulburn Workers Bulldogs 3
Jarrad KENNEDY Tuggeranong Bushrangers 3
Lincoln WITHERS Woden Valley Rams 3
David FAAETEETE Yass Magpies 3
Tre WILLIAMS Queanbeyan Kangaroos 3
Bryan CRONAN Queanbeyan Kangaroos 3

Blumers Lawyers CRC Reserve Grade

Matthew WICKS Goulburn Workers Bulldogs 7
Bayley GRAHAM West Belconnen Warriors 6
Rhys ELTON Queanbeyan Kangaroos 5
Reuben OLAH Yass Magpies 4
Christopher RAWLINSON Yass Magpies 3
Connor MURRELL Goulburn Workers Bulldogs 3
Stephen HENDERSON Woden Valley Rams 3
Nicolas GRANT Queanbeyan Kangaroos 3
Brent CRISP West Belconnen Warriors 3
Jackson MCDONALD Woden Valley Rams 3

Specsavers CRC Ladies League Tag

Sarah CARTER West Belconnen Warriors 6
Keesha KAPEA West Belconnen Warriors 4
Kate THOMPSON Goulburn Workers Bulldogs 3
Caitlin TURNBULL Gungahlin Bulls 3
D’arcy SCHOFIELD Queanbeyan Blues 3
Shannon WRIGHT Yass Magpies 3
Maria POSANTZIS Woden Valley Rams 3
Tijana ZDRAVEVSKA Yass Magpies 3
Claire HATELY Goulburn Workers Bulldogs 3
Ieasha WILLIAMS Belconnen United Sharks 3

Blumers Lawyers Under 19s

Max FLACK Goulburn Workers Bulldogs 9
Blake MORSCHEL North Canberra Bears 5
Mathew PARSONS Queanbeyan Blues 5
Bailey LANHAM Goulburn Workers Bulldogs 3
Jayden GINDERS Yass Magpies 3
Jayden CUTTING Harden Boorowa 3
Scott Swanson Woden Valley Rams 3
Luke CUMMINS Crookwell Green Devils 3
Willie Delamere Queanbeyan Blues 3
Lachlan GREENWOOD Goulburn Workers Bulldogs 3

Specsavers Katrina Fanning Shield

Jacinta WILLIAMS Queanbeyan Blues 3
Hollie Massey Yass Magpies 3
Madeline BURTON Boomanulla Buffaloes 3
Nirvana NGAN-WOO Valley Dragons Womens 2
Logan DAVIS Yass Magpies 2
Amanda KYBURZ Boomanulla Buffaloes 2
Hannah PHILLIS Harden Hawks 1
Kody-Leigh HIRST Queanbeyan Blues 1
Teisha FREEMAN Bidgee Bulls 1

Blumers Lawyers George Tooke Shield

Christopher THORLEY North Canberra Bears 8
Benjamin PICKER Crookwell Green Devils 6
Lincoln BLISSETT UC Grizzlies 5
Luke BROWN Harden Hawks 4
Jamie MORGAN Boomanulla Raiders 4
Alexander RODHAM Bungendore Tigers 4
James FANDERLINDEN Harden Hawks 3
Johnathan POUONO Harden Hawks 3
Michael HINDS Boorowa Rovers 3
Joseph CUMMINS Crookwell Green Devils 3

Specsavers GTS Ladies League Tag

Georgia SMITH Harden Hawkettes 7
Emma JAMES Harden Hawkettes 7
Megan BAYLEY Gunning Rooetts 4
Ellen SHOOBERT Bungendore Tigerettes 4
Jessica O’ROURKE Bungendore Tigerettes 4
Holly Uhr UC Grizzlies 4
Jayde DELLA Crookwell She Devils 3
Ellie MCGEECHAN Crookwell She Devils 3
Bulou BARAVILALA UC Grizzlies 3
Isobel IFFLAND MIHAICH Bungendore Tigerettes 3

 

Photo: R.S. Williams

CRRL SPONSORS