Round 9 Best & Fairest Leaderboards

We’ve reached the halfway point of the season and the Best & Fairest voting will now go behind closed doors.

Blumers Lawyers CRC First Grade

Joshua MITCHELL Tuggeranong Bushrangers 10

Jake WHEELER Queanbeyan Blues 9

Nicholas CORNISH Goulburn Workers Bulldogs 8

Mitchell CORNISH Goulburn Workers Bulldogs 8

Brent CRISP West Belconnen Warriors 7

Lincoln WITHERS Woden Valley Rams 6

Harrison VAN DARTEL Woden Valley Rams 6

Aidan WOODS Queanbeyan Blues 5

Atunaisa TUPOU Yass Magpies 5

Blake ROBINSON Gungahlin Bulls 4

Blumers Lawyers CRC Reserve Grade

Matthew WICKS Goulburn Workers Bulldogs 10

Samiuela TAHOLO Queanbeyan Blues 10

Rhys ELTON Queanbeyan Kangaroos 10

Bayley GRAHAM West Belconnen Warriors 9

Christopher RAWLINSON Yass Magpies 8

Nicolas GRANT Queanbeyan Kangaroos 8

Jesse TAWS Woden Valley Rams 8

Jackson MCDONALD Woden Valley Rams 6

Cody SMITH Gungahlin Bulls 6

Jesse LACEY Goulburn Workers Bulldogs 5

Specsavers CRC Ladies League Tag

Sarah CARTER West Belconnen Warriors 15

Kody-Leigh HIRST Queanbeyan Blues 10

Caitlin TURNBULL Gungahlin Bulls 9

Katie SLATER West Belconnen Warriors 7

Maria POSANTZIS Woden Valley Rams 7

Jacinta WILLIAMS Queanbeyan Blues 6

Natalee DAYLIGHT Gungahlin Bulls 6

Tijana ZDRAVEVSKA Yass Magpies 6

Claire HATELY Goulburn Workers Bulldogs 6

Hollie Massey Yass Magpies 6

Specsavers Katrina Fanning Shield

Jacinta WILLIAMS Queanbeyan Blues 11

Hollie Massey Yass Magpies 9

Tara MCGRATH-WEST Harden Hawks 7

Monique HIGGINS Bidgee Bulls 6

Madeline BURTON Boomanulla Buffaloes 6

Nirvana NGAN-WOO Valley Dragons Womens 4

Amanda KYBURZ Boomanulla Buffaloes 4

Ahlivia INGRAM Valley Dragons Womens 3

Logan DAVIS Yass Magpies 3

Jenna COOKE Yass Magpies 3

Blumers Lawyers Under 19s

Max FLACK Goulburn Workers Bulldogs 13

Angus MARSHALL Goulburn Workers Bulldogs 6

Soonafai TUIFELASAI Queanbeyan Blues 6

Austin POWER Harden Boorowa 5

Mathew PARSONS Queanbeyan Blues 5

Blake MORSCHEL North Canberra Bears 5

Luke CUMMINS Crookwell Green Devils 4

Bailey LANHAM Goulburn Workers Bulldogs 3

Jayden GINDERS Yass Magpies 3

Connor Bush Woden Valley Rams 3

Blumers Lawyers George Tooke Shield

Christopher THORLEY North Canberra Bears 11

Jamie MORGAN Boomanulla Raiders 8

Bradley LAURENT Bungendore Tigers 8

Peter ADAM Binalong Brahmans 8

Andrew Burns Boorowa Rovers 7

Luke BROWN Harden Hawks 7

Malcolm TIMBERY-THORNTON North Canberra Bears 7

Alexander RODHAM Bungendore Tigers 7

Benjamin PICKER Crookwell Green Devils 6

Zach Smith Bungendore Tigers 6

 

Specsavers GTS Ladies League Tag

Emma JAMES Harden Hawkettes 14

Jessica O’ROURKE Bungendore Tigerettes 11

Georgia SMITH Harden Hawkettes 10

Taylor HOLGATE North Canberra Bears 9

Amie DEKANTIOS North Canberra Bears 9

Tara MCGRATH-WEST Harden Hawkettes 7

Heidi CHUDLEIGH Crookwell She Devils 7

Megan BAYLEY Gunning Rooetts 5

Ellen SHOOBERT Bungendore Tigerettes 5

Madeline WITHERS North Canberra Bears 5

 

Specsavers Under 18’s Girls

Krystyana HARIDEMOS Gungahlin Bulls U18 Girls 6

Krystal BLACKWELL Goulburn Stockmen U18 Girls 5

Zali WAIHAPE Tuggeranong Buffaloes U18 Girls 4

Hayley LIDDLE West Belconnen U18 Girls 3

Madyson TOOTH Goulburn Stockmen U18 Girls 3

Charli HENDERSON Yass Magpies U18 Girls 3

Anjellina MALAMA Gungahlin Bulls U18 Girls 3

Grace MARTIN Tuggeranong Buffaloes U18 Girls 3

Sydney HARRISON Yass Magpies U18 Girls 3

Sarah STANFORD Cooma Colts U18 Girls 2

CRRL SPONSORS