Senior Scores: August 4-6

Katrina Fanning Shield

Yass Magpies 28 d Tuggeranong Buffaloes 0

Goulburn Stockmen 20 d Valley Dragons 14

West Belconnen Warriors v Queanbeyan Kangaroos (forfeit)

Austbrokers Canberra Raiders Cup

First Grade

Yass Magpies 44 (Tries: K Danilzcak 2, W Peace, Scott Naughton 2, Andrew Swaffield, S Aiolupo, J Smith; Goals: S Davis 6) d Gungahlin Bulls 4 (Try: R McGinn)

Tuggeranong Bushrangers 74 (Tries: M Gruber 2, B Brophy 2, M Brophy, J Pollard, Q Cannon, J Mitchell 3, J Papalii, D Ewings, J Rothnie, J Thomas; Goals: J Mitchell 9) d Belconnen United Sharks 12

Woden Valley Rams 36 (Tries: M Geiger, J Morgan, C Jenkinson, J Hickson, J Moala, R Leapai; Goals: J Carroll 6) d Queanbeyan Kangaroos 26 (Tries: L Spaander, J Essex, T Whiley, G Afemui; Goals: J Essex 3)

West Belconnen Warriors 31 (Tries: C Thorley 2, N Moa, R McQueen, R Fulivai; Goals: R Roberts 5; Field Goals: R Roberts ) d Queanbeyan Blues 28 (Tries: T Reudiger 3, Tyler Stevens, A McInnes; Goals: T Campese 4)

Russell Kennedy Lawyers League Tag

Yass Girl Pies 28 d Gungahlin Bulls 6

Belconnen United Sharks 38 d Tuggeranong Bushrangers 12

Woden Valley Rams 20 d Queanbeyan Kangaroos 14

West Belconnen Warriors v Bungendore Tigerettes (CRC) (no score provided)

Reserve Grade

Yass Magpies 22 d Gungahlin Bulls 6

Tuggeranong Bushrangers 26 d Belconnen United Sharks 12

Queanbeyan Kangaroos 26 d Woden Valley Rams 18

West Belconnen Warriors 20 d Queanbeyan Blues 6

U18s

Gungahlin Bulls 30 d Yass Magpies 18

Tuggeranong Bushrangers 48 d Belconnen United Sharks 0

Woden Valley Rams 22 d Queanbeyan Kangaroos 20

West Belconnen Warriors v Queanbeyan Blues (no score provided)

George Tooke Shield

Open Men’s

North Canberra Bears 32 d Bungendore Tigers 16

Boorowa Rovers 32 d UC Grizzlies 12

Harden Hawks 68 d Boomanulla Raiders 16

Gunning Roos v ADFA Knights (no score provided)

Crookwell Green Devils 34 d Binalong Brahmans 0

Ladies League Tag

Bungendore Tigerettes 78 d North Canberra Bears 0

Boorowa Roverettes 24 d UC Grizzlies 6

Harden Hawkettes 54 d Boomanulla Raiderettes 4

Gunning Rooetts v ADFA Knights (no score provided)

Crookwell She Devils 34 d Binalong Jersey Girls 4

Youth League

North Canberra Bears d Bungendore Tigers (forfeit)

Harden Hawks 28 d Crookwell Green Devils 26

CRRL SPONSORS